?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh Takanori... <3 <3 <3

idly said she was pondering upon cosplaying as Takanori (singer from T.M.Revolution) in his Hot Limit PV outfit... and despite the amazing'ness of that outfit, there's one other thing that caught my attention just as much, and makes me weep bitter tears.


Oh Takanori, you're so pretty, SO WHY???


Why couldn't you shave your armpits?! *headdeskheaddeskheaddesk*


You have no leg nor chest hair (not that he could grow chest hair XD), and yet you can practically braid your armpit hair. I will never understand Asian boys sometimes, wearing stuff like that and yet clutching for the last straws of their hair-growing masculinity XD.


Oh well, it was still one of the best PV's ever. Even that weird foreign guy in the background thinks so <3.

Oh, and Stallion, I think you and Takanori would get along XD.


I guess we'll never know why I think that, though. Hmm... why would that be...


I'M SORRY EVERYONE. I JUST WANTED TO MAKE A POST ABOUT TAKANORI'S GLORIOUS ARMPIT HAIR <3.

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
moeruze_burning
Jul. 21st, 2007 05:56 am (UTC)
.........

M.

M.

D:SOFIHSD:OIHSDG:Oi.

M-SAMA.

I THINK YOU OFFICIALLY KILLED ME.

YOU POST THE CRACKIEST THINGS BUT...

I THINK THIS ONE FINALLY KILLED ME.

:LKSJFSD"LHG:SLKGHFDS.

*CATCHES BREATH FROM LAUGHING HERSELF DIZZY*
snowym
Jul. 22nd, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
Was Takanori's pit hair just too much for you XD?

The first time I watched the Hot Limit PV, yes, I could only see the crazy outfit... but from then on, every time I watched it, I flinched each time he flailed his arms above his head (and does that MANY MANY TIMES in the PV)... so it was only a matter of time before I cracked, and posted about it.

*SNUGGLES TOH* DON'T DIE! AND EVEN IF YOU PINE TO BE LIKE TAKANORI, GROWING OUT YOUR ARMPIT HAIR IS NOT THE WAY TO GO!
moeruze_burning
Jul. 23rd, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
XD No... no... it was more you who was too much for me. XDDDDD

Oh my. XDDD At least we know he's manly? *giggle*

WHO SAID ANYTHING ABOUT ME PINING TO BE LIKE HIM IN THE FIRST PLACE? I could never pull off those outfits omg. XDDD MY ARMPITS ARE AS SMOOTH AS A BABY'S BOTTOM AND SLIGHTLY LESS SMELLY.
snowym
Jul. 24th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
Whaaaaaaaaat, me? I was too much? I was simply showing something that was clearly in the PV <3. I guess not everyone has such selective perceptiveness as I do, though XD. *SHOCKED! that not everyone has noticed the pit hair*

Also, I am happy for you and your slightly unsmelly armpits XDD.
moeruze_burning
Jul. 24th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
M-SAMA! I HAVEN'T EVEN SEEN THE PV!!! HOW CAN I NOTICE IT IF I HAVEN'T SEEN IT? XDDD

They say thank you. ;D

Imagine someday TM comes along this post and thinks his English fans are BATSHIT INSANE because of it? XDDD
snowym
Jul. 24th, 2007 06:35 pm (UTC)
WHY HAVEN'T YOU SEEN IT O.o;;;??? GO LOOK IT UP ON YOUTUBE.COM RIGHT NOW, YOU CRAZY PERSON! Omg, nooooo, why haven't you seen it, whyyyyy? *seizures*
moeruze_burning
Jul. 24th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
:D Give me the link!! Don't be lazy!! [/uber lazy]
snowym
Jul. 28th, 2007 03:09 am (UTC)
I was only slightly lazy, and waited 3 days to give you the link this time XD.

Hot Limit PV @ YouTube! (with subs XD)!

Your life will change forever-- I promise you XD.
moeruze_burning
Jul. 30th, 2007 04:02 am (UTC)
:D I'll probably be lazy and wait three days to watch this. XDDD
idly
Jul. 22nd, 2007 02:25 pm (UTC)
............
I would've never thought in a million years that you'd actually end up making an entire post dedicated to it. xD
snowym
Jul. 22nd, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
I COULDN'T GET THE PIT-HAIR OUT OF MY MIND <3. So I had to do this.

And I've probably made whole posts about stranger things XDD. Don't underestimate me!
disutansu
Jul. 23rd, 2007 05:00 am (UTC)
M-sama, you notice the most... interesting things. XDDDDDDDDD
snowym
Jul. 23rd, 2007 11:58 am (UTC)
Are you saying you never noticed THE ARMPIT HAIR OF DOOM o.O;? I always flail in distress a little every time he throws his arms up above his head in that PV (which is a lot of times XD).
disutansu
Jul. 26th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
I can't say that I have. Because I haven't watched it enough times. XDDDDDDDDDDDDD *loves*
snowym
Jul. 28th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC)
Well, obviously you need to go watch it again! With your armpit hair sensors set to high this time, sheesh XD.

Heleeee~n, am I doomed to see such strange things in every single thing I watch forever and ever???
disutansu
Jul. 29th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
I must pass. Lest I lose my brain again. XDDDDD

MAYBE? DO YOU REGRET HAVING SUCH POWERZ?
snowym
Aug. 1st, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
HOW CAN YOU PASS UP TAKANORI? Omg, M wa SHOKU deshita @_@.

I do not regret who I am and what I am capable of. It's fun having such powerz XD.
jun_x_kohta
Jul. 23rd, 2007 05:55 pm (UTC)
Wahhh~! ♥ I love this PV :D
sorry for the LJ stalker comment O_o
But i just kinda...randomly found you la la la~
AND SO THEREFORE I COMMENT~! ♥ YAYAYAYAY!
anyways, I remember i was watching this PV one day and my dad walked in the room *headdesks* Thats was embarrassing >>
ANYWHO. If you don't mind i friended you =]
hope this comment wasn't too random O.o
snowym
Jul. 24th, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
I love this PV too XD. I had never heard any of T.M.Revolution's music when I bought the PV DVD collection (the most expensive DVD ever @_@), but I had seen him wear that outfit in a commercial, and knew I would probably like the rest of his PV's XDD.

THANK YOU FOR RANDOMLY FINDING ME! How did you randomly find me, if I may inquire XD?

My father and mother have witnessed too much psychotic'ness from me, to probably bat an eyelash at me watching something like this XD. Maybe they'd freak out at the gay japanese porn, but the Hot Limit PV is pretty much the norm for them to see me watching XD. IS THAT WHERE I'VE SEEN YOU? ARE YOU AT THE harenichibox COMM? I think I've spied you at some comm XD.

Well, I've friended you back now, so we're even XD.

I LIKE RANDOM! As you'll find out, now that you've friended me XD. I feel vaguely sorry for you, but not really <3.
jun_x_kohta
Jul. 24th, 2007 07:13 am (UTC)
ROFL! Yay!!!! *twirls and spins* NEW LJ FRIEND!! ♥ ^__________^
I love TM's outfits. They make me happy~ Just because half the time they are SO tight O.o *coughs*
Isn't that the truth! My parents..I think they have given up on me! They know my fandoms and how I can get xD they just roll their eyes at me~=P

I know to never ever ever talk about Yaoi to my mom D:
she was PISSED when she knew i liked it >> and all that graphicness~ah that was hell.

ANYWAYS moving on to more fluffy happy stuff =D *shines*
Yep yep I'm from the all wonderful harenchibox com ♥ *guilty*

ahdqwiudghqwui! *dies* I forgot to say Your yassu icon is massive love xD! ♥
snowym
Jul. 24th, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
Man, I need to look up which PV of his it is, but there's this one video where he's only wearing a full body spandex green... umm... tight thing XD. And it's covered with little sparkly metal diamonds. IT'S FANTASTIC. If you haven't watched it, tell me, and I'll look it up on You Tube or something for you. Everyone MUST watch it XD.

My parents will never give up on me... but they know which battles they can win or lose, and they know they can never knock my love of crossdressing japanese boys out of my heart XD.

I've never told my parents that I'm into yaoi, but I have tons of yaoi manga and doujinshi just lying around my room, so I'm sure they know XD. Last week, I left a pile of manga lying on the ground, and when I came back at the end of the day, they were all put back on my bookshelf... not a peep from my mother about it though XD. Maybe she's in denial. SORRY MOM <3!

Harenichibox is awesome XD. I've turned into such a Sho x Hikaru buff-- I think they make the prettiest videos <3.

I made that icon before I even knew who Yassu was XDD. I watched the Zukkoke Otokomichi PV, and immediately noticed the crazy booty dancing boy in the middle of the video, and had to make me an icon XD. I've since been informed that his name is Yassu, though, although I have yet to completely hop into the K8 fandom.
jun_x_kohta
Jul. 25th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
GREEN...TIGHT...SPARKLY...THING? (゜_ ゜?
don't remember a thing.*dramatic gasp*
PLEASE SEND IT! er..find it...( ̄▽ ̄;)
I think my eyes will enjoy it very much ♥

Oh really? You're so lucky!! My mom was being the nosy person she is and found..what was it? I think three wolves mountain? And she confronted me with this like "I need to talk to you" look. It was horrible! D: She was seriously trying to make me feel ashamed! (Like that did any good..*stares at coatwest downloads* xD) but I think she's gradually getting over it.

haha! Hikaru and sho do make beautiful vidoes! They make it so worth watching!!.ever get this feeling when you see that there will be a sho and hikaru part in a vid you HAVE to download it? I do that a bit too much i think~ My computer might die from it all! @___@

Yassu can really work it xD This is how i looked when i firt say it..O.o
then when i found out it was yassu it turned to something like this--> @0@
snowym
Jul. 28th, 2007 03:24 am (UTC)
Aww, well at least your mom found a good manga? Three Wolves Mountain was great XD. Anything by Naono Bohra is, though. At least she didn't find something bordering on scarily mind-scarring, like a Dr. Ten manga XDD. It's a mom's job to be accepting of her child, so be glad she's abiding by that ^^;.

Do I ever get that feeling? IT'S NOT JUST A FEELING. It's the Sho x Hikaru law that I have to obey, or else my life may come to a horrible end... I wish there were more Sho x Hikaru vids XD. My computer is also dying from all the vids, but I just bought a stack of burnable DVD's, so I'll have a burning party ^o^.

Yassu is amazing <3. He makes me want to watch all of K8's PVs... I guess I should get started on doing that XD.
jun_x_kohta
Jul. 28th, 2007 07:25 am (UTC)
HAhaha~! She saw the amazing three wolves mountain X3! *throws sparkly confetti* I think it's cute! especially jiro ♥ Damnit..makes me want to read it all over again~! *goes and finds it*

YAY~!! the sho x hikaru law! (that sounds nice ♥) ack! thats what i was meaning to do! burn dvds..O_o; I should before my compy freaks out from the lack of space~

AND YES! YOU NEED TO GO WATCH KANJANI8 PV'S! @__@!! THEY ARE SUGAR HIGH AND BAKA~ ♥
snowym
Jul. 28th, 2007 03:34 am (UTC)
And I couldn't find that PV I was talking about on YouTube, so I just uploaded it for you. The file's not too big (about 30mb, I think).

Green Tight Sparkly Things can be downloaded here!
jun_x_kohta
Jul. 28th, 2007 07:27 am (UTC)
YAY!! *hugsh* Thank you! :D
*gives you shiny glowing cookies*
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono