?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oct. 26th, 2007

I put my hair through one last dying trauma for awhile (I've dyed it neon red twice since school started, BAD M!), and had Noa dye it black today. Plus I got all my hair cut pretty short yesterday, so I'm a completely new M at the moment XD;. Yay for change! I dunno if my hair looks GOOD, per say, but I always like it when it's black ^o^.

I went to the International Club Halloween Dance for awhile tonight... it was pretty fun. I got to take my fairy wings I bought for a test drive, and they grooved pretty well. I only stayed at the dance for about an hour and a half though, since I have so much homework to do. While I was there though, Whitney forced me to dance and dance and dance... he's so much fun XD;. I haven't danced much since high school, so I was pretty horrible, but every time I stopped dancing and just stood there, he started dancing dirtily with my prone body. That would usually start me shuffling my feet badly with the music once again, and keep me motivated to keep on dancing in my dorky way XD;.

Note: Noa and Rebecca just got back from the dance, and told me a girl dressed up as a Playboy bunny accidentally caught her fluffy bunny ears on fire, when she was dancing too close to a candle XD;. I kinda wished I could've seen that, but I can get a pretty good visual image of that happening anyway, so it's okay XD;.

OKAYZ, now back to trying to hash out part of one of my papers due on Tuesday next week. *woes*

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
disutansu
Oct. 27th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
I DON'T KNOW ABOUT ANYONE BUT YOU LOOK REALLY GOOD M-SAMA! XDDD *squishes you* You have nice SHINY hair. ^o^

You should take a picture of the full ensemble you'll be wearing on Halloween. *hee*
snowym
Jan. 5th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
My hair was shiny then, probably because it was more akin to plastic than hair XD. Dying it lots does that. I've been putting mucho conditioner in it when I was it since then, so it's not as plastic'y anymore XD. Yay!
disutansu
Jan. 5th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
You were dying it? I seeeee. From what color? ^o^
snowym
Mar. 17th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hmm... before my most recent bout of black-dyed hair, I had neon red hair <3. But when you dye with those neon colors, you have to dye and redye and redye, since they fade after a couple weeks... I dyed my hair neon red 3 times, and then just ended up dying it black, so that I wouldn't have to redye it anytime soon XD.

Now my hair has grown out, and is brown again, bleh... maybe I'll redye it black sometime soon ^_^.
disutansu
Mar. 23rd, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
Sounds like a lot of work! o.o I've only had a bit of highlights in my hair. Even then it took a while to do because my mom's friend was doing it for me. X3
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono