?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Meeeerry Christmas ^___^!!!

Happy holidays, and whatnot <3.

This'll be the first Christmas I've had to work, so it feels pretty weird, but an M's gotta do what an M's gotta do...

There's some shit that's gonna hit the fan at work tomorrow... so yeah, merry Christmas for me XD;. Crap. ANOTHER freaking showdown (showdown = M's term for a student's special appointment to COMPLAIN to their heart's content about the weather and/or GEOS). This year's Christmas will more than likely NOT be filed under the "pleasant memories" section of my filing-cabinet-brain.

Oh well, if I can... just... drag myself to Dec. 28th... then I can... get a fucking break... Until January 6th. *headdesk* A 9 day break will make me so freaking happy right now, though, good god.

I'M READY, CHRISTMAS! BRING IT ON! After I get some sleep, of course XD;. Oyasumi!

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
orestria
Dec. 25th, 2008 12:37 am (UTC)
glad I'm in korea. Korea has so many christians that xmas is a national day off. and after boxing day, I'm 'off' until the second week of february (I technically have four days of work in there, and even more technically am not 'off' during those days, but still)
no1_jo
Dec. 25th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
Ugh, I can relate there!! Having to go in on boxing day will not be joy if we wanna party on christmas today!!

And merry christmass btw <333

We were lucky though, our break was shifted to 27th-4th so we don't have to come in on that random Monday, not that I have bugger all to do in my time off cuz I still don't really know anyone!!
skittles
Dec. 25th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
You so deserve a break, M. You work way too hard. T_T I hope you have a good Christmas (or at least a non-stressful one!) and that you get to spend some time with friends soon. <3333
disutansu
Dec. 27th, 2008 08:16 am (UTC)
Almost there if my calculations are correct. I hope your students didn't give you too much of a hard time, or blood will be spilt! Or something.

GANBATTE!!!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono