?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The day of my parents' arrival is nigh!

Soooooo... my parents are already on the airplane over to visit me in Japan! Wow, I'm happy and nervous and wondering if I'll be able to guide them safely through this extremely foreign-to-my-Missourian parents land XD;.

Anyway, I'll probably not be posting/reading much while they're here... If anyone needs to reach me, my cell phone e-mail is the easiest way to do so ( emilyaadam@ezweb.ne.jp ) ^.^V.

Adore you all! Surely I'll have some interesting pictures to share from this whole visit XD;.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
skittles
Apr. 2nd, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
:O HAVE FUN!!! I'm sure you guys will have a great time together. But ugh, a million hour plane ride is never fun. My legs still hurt when I think about it. D:
disutansu
Apr. 3rd, 2009 02:24 am (UTC)
XD I'm sure you'll do fine! THEY MIGHT LOVE JAPAN AND DECIDE TO LIVE THERE???

Yeah. XD *hugs*

YAY PICTURES!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono