?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

that emotion crap and a pik-a-tur

Gomen everyone for being such a wuss. My emotion neural endings are raw right now, I'm afraid if I show anymore at the moment, they'll explode, and my whole body will combust into flame, or something interesting like that. I've been having a hard time being myself lately, I've once again regained "omg, I'm a mess"-status. Somehow, that's become the norm lately. I've already had a good dose of contemplative solitude today, so I feel a bit better. Mlaaaaargh, I just want to feel okay again. I have no idea what the hell is wrong with me.

I painted a random picture yesterday, even though I realized I only had two different colors. My mother made a very ass'like comment about it as I was doing it, and then later when it was done, she asked me if she could have it. Go figure, but hey, it's incredibly rare when she actually likes anything I make.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
disutansu
Feb. 4th, 2006 10:01 pm (UTC)
I think it's the hair that reminds me of someone... *ponders more* I think Kirihara? Oo;; I dunno. XD;;

*loves on M so much zomg 'cause she's teh mahstah of... stuff!*

pikazoom
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:48 am (UTC)
Well, I like it! ^^ Especially the brush strokes in the background. *nodnod*
(Deleted comment)
snowym
Feb. 7th, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
I would normally agree with that equation, but instead it was more like:

RED + BLACK = OMG, WHERE IS ALL MY PAINT?

Yay for making do ^^;.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono