?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I know I ought to watch seasons 1 and 2 of Gokusen... but I'm enjoying season 3 so much, that I'll probably finish watching it first XD;.

There were some truly epic moments in episode 7 <3...


It's moments like these when I know I love Kujirai is a truly great actor XD. You can tell Masei is in awe of his skillz. Oh, and did anyone else notice that Kujirai had like 50 billion lines in this episode <3 <3 <3??? Okay, more like 10 lines, but that's 9 more than he's had in the whole drama put together up until this point! I was so proud of him XD.


And speaking of being proud, Masei only had one line in the whole episode... but he was the one saying what's on the subtitle in this screen cap XDDD. I'LL WAIT FOR YOU MASEI <3!


In this episode, class 3-D decided to open their own Ikemen Cafe (Hottie Cafe XDD) for their school fair... sadly, our favorite 6 boys met an untimely rape by overexcited middle-aged women, when passing out flyers with the Ikemen Cafe's info. Poor boys. They look pretty with their clothes disheveled, though <3.


There were some awesome fight moments in this episode... elbows to faces... blood and blood and more blood... but the best fight moment definitely goes to Kura, when he tried to bite this guy's arm off XD. I had to rewind it, because REALLY? HE BIT HIM? Anything goes in the dangerous pretty-boy-fight-land.


Oh Masei and Kujirai <3... two servings of fruit is right!


And the best moment of the whole episode? Yup, it's Honjo's flying chair kick XD. It deserved to be immortalized in a forever looping gif <3.

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
moeruze_burning
Jun. 22nd, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA OH MY GOD FINALLY SOMEONE WHO UNDERSTANDS HOW MUCH I SPAZZED OVER THE ULTIMATE KUJIRAI LOVE THIS EPISODE HELD :OSDIHFG:GOIDFHG:ODFIHGD:FG

ALSO, I CLAPPED LIKE A RETARD WHEN KURA BIT THAT GUY. YEAH. :DDDDDD

;foighsgf;ihofg

I WAS ALL "I WISH KUJIRAI WOULD SERVE ME SOME FRUIT! D:" AND THEN REALIZED HOW BAD THAT SOUNDED SO I PRETENDED I NEVER SAID THAT ALOUD. XD

;uoighf;dsofighd Kujirai, you're going to scary people away if you look like you're trying to eat the rose.

YANKUMI AND KUJIRAI CONTINUE TO CAPTURE MY HEARTS, EACH EPISODE. (Even if all I see of Kuji is a glimpse of his awesome hair and blue clue's shirt.)

:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
snowym
Jun. 23rd, 2008 06:32 am (UTC)
Ahh, sorry, I'm horrible at replying to comments in a timely fashion XD. *WILL REFORM*

I KNOOOW, KUJIRAI WAS A ROCKSTAR IN THIS EPISODE <3 <3 <3!

Kura being ferocious was my favorite part, although Kazama elbowing that bad guy in the face came in a close second XDD. The fight scenes were better in this episode, I think! Everyone was more scrappy and psychotic!

Kujirai will serve you fruit after he serves it to Masei first XD. HOPE YOU DON'T MIND USED FRUIT.

Perhaps Kujirai made that face, because there's still thorns on the rose? That seems like the most logical conclusion to explain his facial expression in that picture XD.

BLUE'S CLUES SHIRT! Holy crap, you're right XDD. Do you think this is Japan's subtle way of saying Kujirai will be the next Steve?
moeruze_burning
Jun. 23rd, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
I AM TEMPTED AT 3:35AM TO REWATCH THIS EPISODE THOUGH MY BED HAS BEEN CALLING FOR ME FOR HOURS. XDD

;oidfghs;dofig I DON'T KNOW WHAT IT IS BUT KUJIRAI'S FACE REMINDS ME OF SOMETHING. AND YES, PROBABLY THORNS. MASEI WILL KISS IT ALL BETTER.

Omgggg I hope the fighting stays SUPER SUPER AWESOME. ;oighd;fgidhfg YANKUMI SMOULDERED LIKE AWESOME x 9000.

AHAHAHAHAHA OH GOD. USED FRUIT. THERE ARE SO MANY DIRECTIONS I CAN GO FROM THAT. I THINK I'LL JUST SAY I'D RATHER FRESH FRUIT. *DIESDIESDIES*

I WOULD RAPE THE TREEHOUSE CHANNEL IF KUJIRAI WAS THE NEW STEVE AS:DOSI"S:KLDJFSDF. (Now I really really really want to draw him as Steve ;ofgihdfg wtf brain nooo).


(OH LOOK I FORGOT TO PRESS THE POST COMMENT BUTTON AND NOW IT'S 2:07PM. OBVIOUSLY I ROCK SO MUCH.)
snowym
Jun. 23rd, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
Did you end up rewatching the episode XD? *curious* FORGET SLEEP, FOR SHE IS A SASSY AND ELUSIVE WENCH! SPURN HER!

Kujirai's face reminds me of a beaver about to chew some wood XDD. I can perfectly see the large buck teeth protruding from his mouth XD.



SEE? KUJI-BEAVER WANTS TO GIVE YOU A ROSE <3.

Treehouse channel? Is that what Blue's Clues plays on in Canada? I think it plays on Nickelodeon here in the US. Just wondering XD. KUJIRAI WOULD BE THE PERFECT STEVE. I can totally see him chatting it up with Blue and Chair XD. Draaaaaaw him, you know you want to!

(You do rock so much! That fact was never called into question <3.)
moeruze_burning
Jun. 25th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
OMMGGGGGGGG

:OFDIGHD:FOGIHDFG

MAKE ME AN ICON OF THIS. I'D MAKE ONE MYSELF BUT I'M LAUGHING TOO HARD TO CONTROL MY MOUSE.

KUJIBEAVER, I TOTALLY WANT YOUR ROSE. sdlfakshd;fdsklhffg

Yeah, Treehouse has all of the children's shows. We still have Nick somewhere. XD

I WANT KUJIRAI TO BE THE NEXT STEVE. I WOULD WATCH IT THREE TIMES A DAY.

(YOU ROCK MOAR. ;dofidfg )

Also, I never did rewatch the episode. XD
snowym
Aug. 10th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
Lol, look, I finally made the icon XD;...



KUJIBEAV'S FAVORITE COLOR IS PINK, YOU KNOW IT IS <3.
moeruze_burning
Aug. 11th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
IT IS 4:35AM AND I CANNOT KEEP A FACE STRAIGHTER THAN HYSTERICAL.

OH MY.

XDDDDDDDDD

PINK SUITS KUJIBEAVER.

odfighs;dofigh So awesome. XD
snowym
Aug. 11th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
What the... you should not be snerking at things at 4:35 am! Sheesh XD.

Glad you're amused, though ^o^. Kujibeav is definitely a heart breaker <3.
moeruze_burning
Aug. 12th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
I want to rewatch episodes with lots of Kujibeaverrai in them now. XD

XD I'd hate (and love) to see what happened if any of these people we photoshop actually found the pictures we shoop of them one day.
snowym
Aug. 13th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
Lol, I would be honored if Kuji saw and commented on one of my photoshopped pics of him XDD. COME HERE, KUJIRAI! YOUR BEAVER VERSION IS GLORIOUS <3!
moeruze_burning
Aug. 13th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
XDDDD

I think he'd be confused as fuck, then lol his ass off.
kaibainuifreak
Jun. 23rd, 2008 03:05 am (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL!!!! (times infinity) Kujirai and Masei in that first pic is just pure genius!!! Oh dear gawd they got raped by middle aged women, but yet they look so good. I'm soooooooo gonna watch this on crunchyroll if they have it ( is too broke to buy dvd's) MASEI I'LL BE WAITING TOOZ!!!!!
snowym
Jun. 23rd, 2008 06:33 am (UTC)
You definitely have to watch it XD. I would think crunchyroll would have it, hmm...

I just download the episodes... have you heard of the comm jdramas? They have almost everything under the sun up for download there. Including Gokusen 3. You have to join and get approved to see what's in the comm, though, but I'd recommend it XD. *has downloaded a bazillion things from there*
disutansu
Jun. 26th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
I STILL HAVEN'T DOWNLOADED OR WATCHED THIS WHY AM I SUCH TEH FAIL!? FKLJDSKLJF KUJIRAI, MASEI WAIT FOR MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono