M (snowym) wrote,
M
snowym

makeup 101

I've got an appointment this evening with a Mary Kay lady my mom knows... I'm supposed to wear at least minimal makeup to work at GEOS, and all I have is some blush and whore'ish blue eyeshadow from my senior prom XD.

I think she's gonna give me a how-to makeup lesson also, because I'm the worst at applying all this crap. It'll definitely be interesting having to do it every day in Japan ^^;;;. Oh well, as a 22 year old, I guess it's about time I learn to do a little makeup XD.
Tags: life, work
Subscribe

  • M is sick... again

    I took 4 days of paid holiday from work this week... and I've been sick for 2 of them, 3 if I'm still yuck tomorrow ;-;. OH CRUEL VACATION! Despite…

  • sick

    So yeah, I'm sick again. Wtf. Shinobu assured me a quick way to health would be wearing a face mask while I slept... something about the air…

  • it was a rare thing indeed

    I'm not gonna lie... when I woke up this morning, admist coughing and hacking noises... I sent up a prayer XD. God(s). PLEASE. Let some of my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments