?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

an lj change

For the first time in about eleventy billion years, I've changed my LJ layout!

Lol, yay for birds making-out XD.

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
moeruze_burning
Dec. 7th, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
IT'S SO BRIGHT.

*dons sunglasses*
snowym
Dec. 7th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
I knooow-- ever since I started LJ, I've always had a black/grey layout XD;. It's a bit odd, but I might change it again ^^;.
disutansu
Dec. 25th, 2008 12:08 am (UTC)
Did you just change it again? XD
snowym
Dec. 25th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC)
Lol yes, yes I did XD.

I finally figured out how to replace the header of an LJ with a different picture! I just kinda half-assed a picture, to see if it would work (lol, it's a sad header, right XD?)... now I have to seriously think what I want my layout to be, hmmmmmmm...
disutansu
Dec. 27th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
I like the words across it because it seems to be so true right now. XDDD

AND I LIKE HOW YOU'RE DIGGING UP OLD PICTURES TO PUT INTO YOUR ICON SPACE!
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono